School Clubs

We are grateful to all the staff who devote their own time in order to provide additional activities for our pupils.  We are always keen to develop new opportunities and welcome approaches from groups or individuals who are able to offer different activities so that we can broaden the offer to children and families.  Please contact the headteacher if you are able to offer an extra curricular activity for groups of pupils.  (All those offering activities must have enhanced DBS clearance as detailed in our Child Protection Policy.)
Summer 2019
(Dates when clubs are available are listed in the School Calendar on the website)

CLUB

LED BY

OPEN TO

DAY AND TIME

START DATE

No OF PLACES

COST

Drama

Lis from STAMP

Years

 1-6

Tuesday 3.20-4.20pm

30th April

20

£40

Dodgeball

Premier Education Group

Years

3-6

Mondays

3.20-4.20pm

 

Monday 13th May

Monday 20th May

Monday 3rd June

Monday 10th June

Monday 17th June

Monday 24th June

20

£24

 

Choir

Harvey Causley

Years 3-6

Thursdays

3.20-4pm

TBC

20

Free

Netball Club

Miss Skinner and Mrs Van Zyl

Years 3-5

Wednesdays

3.20-4.20pm

Wednesday 1st May – Wednesday 10th July (NOT 8/5/19 or 26/6/19)

24

Free

Football

Dave Symonds, Rachel and Ben Brook and Mrs Staple

Years

1-6

Friday

3.20-4.30pm

Friday 3rd May

30

Free

Debating Club

Mrs Farmer

Invitation only

Wednesdays 3.20-4pm

Wednesday 1st May

6

Free

Art Club – Calligraphy and Lettering

Mrs Dearden

Years

5 & 6

Mondays

3.20-4.20pm

Monday 10th June

Monday 17th June

Monday 24th June

Monday 1st July

Monday 8th July

12

Free (donation from Burton Bradstock Festival Art Group)

Spring 2019
(Dates when clubs are available are listed in the School Calendar on the website)

CLUB

LED BY

OPEN TO

DAY AND TIME

No OF PLACES

COST

Drama

Lis from STAMP

Years

 1-6

Tuesday 3.20-4.20pm

20

£40

Archery

Premier Education Group/Miss Sanderson

Years

1, 2 and 3

Wednesdays 3.20-4.20pm

 

20

£24

 

Craft Club

Mrs Procter

Rec, Year 1 and Year 2

Thursdays 3.20-4.00pm

10

Free

 

Choir

Mrs Good

Years 3-6

Thursdays 3.20-4pm

20

Free

Running Club

Miss Skinner

Years 3-6

Mondays

20

Free

Football

Dave Symonds, Rachel and Ben Brook and Mrs Staple

Years 3-6

Friday 3.20-4.30pm

30

Free

Debating Club

Mrs Farmer

Years 5 - 6

Wednesdays 3.20-4pm

 

20

Free

Autumn 2018

CLUB

LED BY

OPEN TO

DAY AND TIME

START DATE

END DATE

No OF PLACES

COST

Drama

Lis from STAMP

Years
 
1-6

Tuesday 3.20-4.20pm

18.09.2018

27.11.2018

20

£40

Nerf Wars

Premier Education Group

Years
1-3

Wednesdays
3.20-4.20pm

 

After half term

 

 

20

£24

 

Craft Club

Mrs Procter

Rec, Year 1 and Year 2

Thursdays
3.20-4.00pm

20.09.2018

29.11.2018

10

Free

 

Choir

Ms Glover

Years 3-6

Thursdays
3.20-4pm

20.09.2018

06.12.2018

20

Free

Running Club

 Miss Skinner

Years 3-6

Mondays

TBC

20

Free

Football

Dave Symonds, Rachel and Ben Brook and Mrs Staple

Years

1-6

Friday

3.20-4.30pm

21.09.2018

TBC

30

Free